Morgan 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
278 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | North Branford, Portland | Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | North Branford, Portland | Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:20 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Valley Regional | Away - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Valley Regional | Away - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | B&G Senior Celebration | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:20 PM | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | Senior Celebration | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | Senior Celebration | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | Senior Celebration | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Peters Complex-Football Field [Directions] | W 41-0 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld [Directions] | T 0-0 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | Senior Celebration | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:20 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex-Football Field [Directions] | W 62-33 | Coginchaug White | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:20 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex-Football Field [Directions] | W 35-34 | Coginchaug Blue | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 1:55 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | W 3-0 | 1:55 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym [Directions] | Postponed | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:45 PM | |
Sat., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | Suspended | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 52-43 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton [Directions] | L 37-38(OT) | Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyfcyCpxl0J2Mq9p_WnQm3A | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium [Directions] | W 48-24 | Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCyOfTA1_ciXBCQLCP6_Dyw | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 53-44 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, Morgan, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 123.30 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m. | ||||||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, Morgan, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 128.15 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym [Directions] | W 75-34 | Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8zqiXjIbtJP5SXUFGh2KKw | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 47-32 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | Livestream @ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8zqiXjIbtJP5SXUFGh2KKw |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 85-53 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym [Directions] | W 56-40 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 124.80 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 69-54 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 | |
Mon., 2/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away - Brown MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | JV/Novice |
Mon., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House [Directions] | W 48-21 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 74-29 | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 60-28 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | JV/Novice Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 134.30 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym [Directions] | W 62-47 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | L 56-40 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 70-49 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/8f232ae381 | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away - Brown MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym [Directions] | W 67-31 | 2:45 PM | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 68-50 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Mon., 3/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM | |
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | W 44-42 | ||
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | W 69-47 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 62-27 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, Morgan, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 122.85 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hale Ray | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 76-65 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym [Directions] | W 48-45 | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House [Directions] | W 61-54 | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | L 32-33 | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Fri., 3/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Livestream @ https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/morgan-high-school-clinton-ct | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Coginchaug, Old Lyme | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gymnastics [Directions] | 125.40 | TBA | |
Mon., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 51-38 | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 70-45 | ||
Wed., 3/24 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 50-37 | ||
Thu., 3/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 74-46 | ||
Thu., 3/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 3/26 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton-Gym [Directions] | L 43-50 | 3:15 PM | |
Sat., 3/27 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Morgan School-Gym [Directions] | W 62-54 | ||
Sat., 3/27 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | SLC Championships | |
Sat., 4/3 | V Softball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM | |
Tue., 4/6 | V Baseball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 8:40 AM | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 9-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field [Directions] | L 10-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-8 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 15-11 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Portland 162, Morgan 175 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 4-1 | 9:30 AM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 11:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-15 | 9:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Morgan 185, Old Saybrook 208 (league) | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 14-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-16 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Hand 150, Morgan 172 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 13-9 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | 9:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-17 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 12-10 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch [Directions] | Morgan 193, Hale-Ray 242 (league) | 2:05 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym [Directions] | L 8-15 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Watrous park [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | L 6-10 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | L 0-12 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-7 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf [Directions] | L 5-14 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | W 21-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | W 10-9 | 1:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Portland | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-5 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Morgan 181, Old Lyme 185 | Non-League | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Portland | Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Morgan 184, North Branford 203 (league) | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 11-6 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field [Directions] | L 11-13 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-11 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-5 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field [Directions] | L 11-9 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:05 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field [Directions] | L 8-14 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-14 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 10-11 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-16 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Away - Portland Golf Course [Directions] | Portland 161, Morgan 193 (league) | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-13 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field [Directions] | W 9-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-1 | 2:05 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 10-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course [Directions] | Morgan 182, Old Saybrook 195 | 2:05 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional | Away - Black Hall Golf Club [Directions] | Morgan 180, Valley 215 (league) | 2:05 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 8-16 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 16-10 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 16-4 | 9:30 AM | |
Sat., 5/15 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | 9:15 AM | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 12-3 | 4:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Away - Black Hall Golf Club [Directions] | Morgan 177, Old Lyme 195 (league) | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-8 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Morgan 178, Coginchaug 181 (league) | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 9-13 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Lyme | Home - Peters Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-12 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Lyme | Home - Peters Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 12-4 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Morgan 173, Cromwell 183 (league) | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | W Forfeit | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Black Birch Golf Course [Directions] | Morgan 180, HK 205 (league) | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 9-3 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-11 | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf [Directions] | W 14-3 | 11:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/22 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Morgan School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-9 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Shoreline Tournament | Away - TBA | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | L 9-12 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Conference Championship @ Stanley | Away - Not Listed | Morgan 357 (3rd in tournament; 3rd in overall league) | 6:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Home - Clinton Country Club [Directions] | Morgan 174, Hale-Ray 215 | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Track Championship | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Track Championship | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | Hand 159, Morgan 185 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field [Directions] | W 20-5 | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS-Main Field [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 AM | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship | Away - Stanley GC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship | Away - Farmington Woods | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |